2012 Breeder of the year
            TIE
Carl Biers and
John Cromwell
Port Charlotte, FL
6100 Points

Vanessa and Jerry Johnson
Grand Paririe, TX
6100 Points

2nd Place
Ricardo Sanchez
De Soto, TX
4900 Points

3rd Place
Vince Turner
Springfield, MO
Julio Valella & Brenda Varhola
1900 Points

4th Place
Keith Pelham
Ava, MO
1800 Points

2011Breeder of the year

Ricardo Sanchez
Desoto, TX
5700 Points


            
2nd Place
Julio Valella and Brenda Varhola
Birmingham, AL
4200 Points

3rd Place
Gunter Giesecke
Dickerson, MD
4100 Points

4th Place
Vanessa and Jerry Johnson
Grand Paririe, TX
3800 Points












































2010 Breeder of the Year
Carl Biers & John Cromwell
Port Charlotte, FL
18,100 Points

2nd Place
Ricardo Sanchez
DeSoto, TX
12,800 Points


3rd Place
Vince Turner
Springfield, MO
9,700 points

4th Place
John Astorino
 Manteca, CA Kansas City, MO
3800 points

            










 
  
           








2009 Breeder of the Year
Ricardo Sanchez
DeSoto, TX
11,800 Points

2nd Place
Carl Biers and John Cromwell
Port Charlotte, FL
8,300 points


3rd Place
Felix Hernandez
Elizabeth, NJ
4700 points

4th Place - TIE
John Astorino
Manteca, CA &
Manuel Madruga
Kansas City, MO
3800 points

Other Winners:

Vince Turner -
3000 points

Stanley Toppin -
2800 points


2008 Breeder of the Year

Carl Biers & John Cromwell
Port Charlotte, FL
5100 Points

2nd Place
Ricardo Sanchez
Dallas, TX
4400 points

3rd Place
Keith Pellham
Ava, MO
3500 points

4th Place
Evon Van Ornum
Oshkosh, WI
2700 points



Other Winners:

Vincent Turnver - 2600
 Warren Launderville - 2400
George Garcia - 2200
Vanessa Johnson - 2200
Julio Valella  - 2000


Novice Winners

Lipochrome:
Marcos Delagado
Peter Froutis
Judith Gillespie
Kim Gibson
David W. Galloway
Jacqueline Estrada

Melanin:
Bill & Debbie   Wuorinen
Marcos Delagado
Peter Foustis
Marie White
Michael Gettinger

New Color Melanin:
Judith Gillespie

 
2007 Breeder of the Year
Ricardo Sanchez
Dallas, TX
 6700 points

2nd Place
Albert Silva
Menifee, CA
5300 points

3rd Place
Keith Pellham
Ava, MO
4700 points


4th Place
Evon Van Ornum
Oshkosh, WI
3300 points

 
Other Winners:

Val Garcia - 2600
Warren Launderville - 2500
David/Yudith Cabrera - 2400
Juan Castro - 2100

 
Novice Winners

Lipochrome:
David Galloway
John Weber
Nina Rapps
Judy Schutte
Dawn Willsher

Melanin:
John Weber
Dawn Willsher

New Color Melanin:
Hector Diaz
Jack Page


2006 Breeder of the Year
Ricardo Sanchez
Dallas, TX
 9400 points

2nd Place
Manuel Madrug
Kansas City, MO
3200 points

3rd Place
Albert Silva
Menifee, CA
2600 points

4th Place
Oscar Sanchez
Dowington, PA
2000 points

 
Other Winners:


Keith Pellham - 1900
Kourosh Etemadi - 1600
Julio Valella - 1500
George Kastillic - 1500


Novice Winners

Lipochrome:
Jovita White
Margaret Blackman
Rafael Rosales

Melanin:
Carmelo Rodriguez
Evan Zak
Dawn Willsher
Jesus Berdecia

 
2005 Breeder of the Year
Ricardo Sanchez
Dallas, TX
 6600 points

2nd Place
Evon Von Ornum
Oshkosh, WI
4200 points

3rd Place
Marylee Reisig
Monument, CO
3200 points

4th Place
Keith Pellham
Ava, MO

 
Other Winners:

Mary Bacon - 2300

Tony Farrugia - 2300

Sal Molinar  - 2200

Manuel Madruga - 2200

 

Novice Winners


Lipochrome:

Judy Schulte

Billy Cummings

Sarkan Beberian

Diane Hover

 
Melanin:
Diane Hover

New Color Melanin:
Jesse Estrada
Julio Valella
Rochelle Anderson

 
2004 Breeder of the Year
Keith Pellham
Ava, MO
&
Henry Vela
Irving, TX
 6300 points

2nd Place
Juan Castro
Destrehan, LA
5000 points

3rd Place
Felipe Sanchez
The Colony, TX
4900 points

4th Place
Jeanne Fairman
Auburn, CA
 &
Manuel Madruga
Kansas City, MO
4000 points

   

 
2003 Breeder of the Year
Doyle & Cheryl Johnson
 Granbury, TX
11400 points

2nd Place
Albert & Hazel Silva
Menifee, CA
6300 points

3rd Place
Ricardo Sanchez
Dallas, TX
4500 points

4th Place
Mark Phetteplace
White Bear Lake, MN
4400 points

   

 
2002 Breeder of the Year
Doyle & Cheryl Johnson
 Granbury, TX
6100 points

2nd Place
Bob Metheny
Burleson, TX
4700 points

3rd Place
Vanessa Johnson
Grand Prarie, TX
4500 points

4th Place
Mark Phetteplace
White Bear Lake, MN
2700 points

   

 
2001 Breeder of the Year
Jeanne Fairman
Auburn, CA
7400 points

2nd Place
Vince Turner
Springfield, MO
6200 points

3rd Place
Albert Silva
Menifee, Ca
5600 points

4th Place
Keith Pellham
Ava, MO
5300 points

 

 

 
2000 Breeder of the Year
Gary & Sunny McClure
 East Bethel, MN
6900 points

2nd Place
Vanessa Johnson
Grand Prarie, TX
6700 points

3rd Place
Albert Silva
Menifee, CA
6100 points

4th Place
Tony Farrugia
Livonia, MI
4800 points

 

 

 
1999 Breeder of the Year
Henry Vela
 Irving, TX
8900 points

2nd Place
Bob Metheny
Burleson, TX
7400 points

3rd Place
Tony Farrugia
Livonia, MI
5000 points

4th Place
Fara Bushnell
Nicholasville, KY
3900 points

   
National Colorbred Association
Your Subtitle text
NCA Breeder of the Year